Public Notices

Permit records are available for review at the DEQ Public Records Center, 602 North 5th Street, Baton Rouge, LA 70802. Viewing hours are 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Monday–Friday (except holidays). If you wish to receive permit public notices by email, you can subscribe to the listserve here.

For questions related to public participation activities, call LDEQ Customer Service Center at (225) 219-LDEQ (219-5337).

Related resources:

List of filtered public notices
Company Public Notice AI Activity Permit Number Subject Media Publication Date Comment Deadline Hearing Date Issue Date Attachments Submit Comment
Shintech Louisiana, LLC / Shintech Plaquemine Plant 1 AI 126578 PER20250026 and PER20250027 1280-00118-V12 and PSD-LA-709(M-5) PROPOSED PART 70 AIR OPERATING PERMIT RENEWAL AND MINOR MODIFICATION AND A PREVENTION OF SIGNIFICANT DETERIORATION (PSD) PERMIT MODIFICATION Air Quality 8/27/2026 10/01/2026 - - Comment URL
Advancion Corporation / Sterlington Facility - Nitroparaffins Basics Plant AI 1556 PER20250002 2772-V15 PROPOSED PART 70 AIR OPERATING PERMIT RENEWAL/MODIFICATION Air Quality 8/27/2026 10/01/2026 - - Comment URL
National Water Infrastructure, LLC - Villa Galvez Wastewater Treatment Pond AI 43875 PER20250001 LA0079294 DRAFT WATER DISCHARGE PERMIT Surface Water 8/27/2026 10/01/2026 - - Comment URL
LaSalle Lumber Company, LLC - Urania Sawmill AI 210207 PER20220001 1680-00132-V1 PROPOSED PART 70 AIR OPERATING PERMIT RENEWAL/MODIFICATION Air Quality 8/26/2026 9/30/2026 - - Comment URL
Shintech Louisiana, LLC - Shintech Plaquemine Plant 2 AI 126578 PER20260003 and PER20260008 3063-V9 and PSD-LA-731(M-5) PROPOSED PART 70 AIR OPERATING PERMIT MODIFICATION AND PSD PERMIT MODIFICATION Air Quality 8/26/2026 9/30/2026 - - Comment URL
Frank's International, LLC - Frank's International Corporate Office AI 17208 PER20240003 LA0094242 DRAFT WATER DISCHARGE PERMIT Surface Water 8/26/2026 9/30/2026 - - Comment URL
Mikeebo, Inc. - Type III Construction & Demolition Debris and Woodwaste Landfill and Separation and Processing Facility AI 117009 PER20250002 P-0381-R2 DRAFT SOLID WASTE PERMIT RENEWAL APPLICATION Solid Waste 8/21/2026 9/24/2026 - - Comment URL
Winnsboro Rubber Recycling, LLC and Franklin Rubber Resources, LLC AI 81852 PER20210002 RP-0384-R2 WASTE TIRE PROCESSOR STANDARD PERMIT RENEWAL APPLICATION - NOTICE OF INTENT TO DENY Solid Waste, Waste Tire 8/21/2026 9/24/2026 - - Comment URL
Arrow Specialties USA, LLC, Pontchartrain Site AI 1101 PER20240001 LA0005924 DRAFT WATER DISCHARGE PERMIT Surface Water 8/21/2026 9/24/2026 - - Comment URL
Pearl, Inc. / Price Plant AI 19047 PER20250001 LA0127040 DRAFT WATER DISCHARGE PERMIT Surface Water 8/21/2026 9/24/2026 - - Comment URL
ET Gathering & Processing LLC - West Bistineau Treating Plant AI 168451 PER20250002 LA0127505 DRAFT WATER DISCHARGE PERMIT Surface Water 8/20/2026 9/24/2026 - - Comment URL
Cornerstone Chemical Company, LLC - Energy Park AI 1357 PER20250020 LA0004367 DRAFT WATER DISCHARGE PERMIT AND THE ASSOCIATED ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT STATEMENT (EAS) Surface Water 8/20/2026 9/24/2026 - - Comment URL

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

Attachments

LDEQ Secretary Courtney J. Burdette
Powered by Cicero Government